Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EUROSTAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02462001

Registered office address
6th Floor, Kings Place, 90 York Way, London, England, N1 9AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 January 2023
due by 4 February 2023

Last statement dated 21 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
EUROSTAR (U.K.) LIMITED 01 Oct 1996 - 31 Dec 2009
EUROPEAN PASSENGER SERVICES LIMITED 22 Aug 1990 - 01 Oct 1996
TRANSEUROPE TRACK LIMITED 22 Jan 1990 - 22 Aug 1990