Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WMG GLOBAL VENTURES LIMITED

Company number 02459405

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 24 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2023
due by 26 January 2023

Last statement dated 12 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
CHRYSALIS RECORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 30 May 1990 - 28 Apr 2021
MARCHLEAF LIMITED 15 Jan 1990 - 30 May 1990