HALIFAX CABLE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02459173

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, United Kingdom, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2015
due by 30 September 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TELECABLE OF CALDERDALE LIMITED 26 Sep 1990 - 08 Jul 1993
TELECABLE OF CALDERDALE AND KIRKLEES LIMITED 30 Jan 1990 - 26 Sep 1990
LEGIBUS 1490 LIMITED 12 Jan 1990 - 30 Jan 1990