NTL (FENLAND) LIMITED

Company number 02459153

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 January 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (FENLAND) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA (FENLAND) LIMITED 01 Feb 1995 - 26 Feb 1999
FENLAND CABLEVISION LIMITED 05 Jun 1991 - 01 Feb 1995
FENLAND CABLEVISION LTD 28 Feb 1990 - 05 Jun 1991
LEGIBUS 1497 LIMITED 12 Jan 1990 - 28 Feb 1990