Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

I.B.R.S GROUP LTD

Company number 02458666

Registered office address
Silicon House, 35 Brigstock Road, Thornton Heath, Surrey, CR7 7JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2023
due by 24 January 2023

Last statement dated 10 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
I.B.R.S. LIMITED 12 Apr 2017 - 18 Apr 2017
I.B.R.S. PLC 11 Jan 1990 - 12 Apr 2017