Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMPLIANCE GROUP FIRE AND SECURITY LIMITED

Company number 02456542

Registered office address
85 Great Portland Street, London, England, W1W 7LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2024
due by 19 April 2024

Last statement dated 5 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TENNALS FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED 25 Aug 2021 - 12 Oct 2023
TENNALS GROUP LIMITED 18 Mar 2016 - 25 Aug 2021
M.H.S. ALARM SERVICES LIMITED 02 Jan 1990 - 18 Mar 2016