Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REXAM PLASTIC CONTAINERS LIMITED

Company number 02456387

Registered office address
100 Capability Green, Luton, Bedfordshire, England, LU1 3LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2023
due by 7 February 2023

Last statement dated 24 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
REXAM SPECIALITY FOOD PACKAGING LIMITED 29 Dec 1998 - 29 Dec 2005
REXAM PLASTIC PACKAGING LIMITED 01 Sep 1995 - 29 Dec 1998
DRG PLASTICS LIMITED 26 Jan 1990 - 01 Sep 1995
HURRYRISE LIMITED 29 Dec 1989 - 26 Jan 1990