CARLTON BROADCASTING LIMITED

Company number 02455642

Registered office address
The London Television Centre, Upper Ground, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9LT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 December 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 January 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CARLTON TELEVISION LIMITED 10 Apr 1991 - 01 Feb 1997
CARLTON INDEPENDENT TELEVISION LIMITED 21 Jan 1991 - 10 Apr 1991
CARLTONCO SIXTY LIMITED 16 Jan 1991 - 21 Jan 1991
CARLTON HAMBRO LIMITED 10 Jan 1990 - 16 Jan 1991
CARLTON HAMBROS LIMITED 01 Jan 1990 - 10 Jan 1990