POLLSTRONG LIMITED

Company number 02455367

Registered office address
Broadwater Park, Denham, Buckinghamshire, UB9 5HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2021
due by 14 July 2021

Last statement dated 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SIX CONTINENTS LIMITED 07 Nov 2000 - 20 Mar 2001
BASS FINANCE NUMBER ONE LIMITED 13 Mar 1990 - 07 Nov 2000
BEATFLEX LIMITED 27 Dec 1989 - 13 Mar 1990