WINDWARD PROSPECTS LIMITED

Company number 02454830

Registered office address
25 Moorgate, London, EC2R 6AY
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1989

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2018
due by 31 January 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 10 October 2019
due by 24 October 2019

Last statement dated 10 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ARJO WIGGINS APPLETON LIMITED 01 Jun 1991 - 27 May 2011
WIGGINS TEAPE APPLETON P.L.C. 15 Feb 1990 - 01 Jun 1991
PEAKGILT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 21 Dec 1989 - 15 Feb 1990