Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPARK VENTURE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02454345

Registered office address
62 Dean Street, London, England, W1D 4QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2022
due by 2 January 2023

Last statement dated 19 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
QUESTER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 11 Apr 1990 - 24 Oct 2007
DE FACTO 165 LIMITED 20 Dec 1989 - 11 Apr 1990