UNIPER UK CORBY LIMITED

Company number 02452735

Registered office address
Compton House 2300 The Crescent, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham, England, B37 7YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
EAST MIDLANDS ELECTRICITY GENERATION (CORBY) LIMITED 19 Aug 1991 - 29 May 2015
EAST MIDLANDS ELECTRICITY GENERATION LIMITED 08 Jan 1990 - 19 Aug 1991
EAST MIDLANDS GENERATION LIMITED 05 Jan 1990 - 08 Jan 1990
DIALFILE LIMITED 15 Dec 1989 - 05 Jan 1990