Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARDEN UNIVERSITY LIMITED

Company number 02450180

Registered office address
Arden House, Middlemarch Park, Coventry, England, CV3 4FJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 December 2023
due by 22 December 2023

Last statement dated 8 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 09 Jan 1990 - 05 Aug 2015
INTEGRA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 07 Dec 1989 - 09 Jan 1990