AIRBUS DEFENCE AND SPACE LIMITED

Company number 02449259

Registered office address
Gunnels Wood Road, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, SG1 2AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 January 2022
due by 12 February 2022

Last statement dated 29 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ASTRIUM LIMITED 30 Jun 2006 - 01 Jul 2014
EADS ASTRIUM LIMITED 20 Jun 2003 - 30 Jun 2006
ASTRIUM LIMITED 01 Jul 1999 - 20 Jun 2003
MATRA MARCONI SPACE UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 10 Jun 1991 - 01 Jul 1999
MARCONI SPACE SYSTEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 03 Sep 1990 - 10 Jun 1991
GIFTQUICK LIMITED 05 Dec 1989 - 03 Sep 1990