MMS SPACE UK LIMITED

Company number 02449247

Registered office address
Gunnels Wood Road, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, SG1 2AS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 October 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MATRA MARCONI SPACE UK LIMITED 10 Jun 1991 - 29 Apr 2004
MARCONI SPACE SYSTEMS LIMITED 03 Sep 1990 - 10 Jun 1991
MAKEGIFT LIMITED 05 Dec 1989 - 03 Sep 1990