SUTTON AND EAST SURREY WATER PLC

Company number 02447875

Registered office address
66-74 London Road, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 1LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2021
due by 27 July 2021

Last statement dated 13 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
Previous company names
Name Period
EAST SURREY WATER PLC 11 Dec 1989 - 01 Apr 1996