Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 02447470

Registered office address
London Metropolitan University, 166-220 Holloway Road, London, N7 8DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2023
due by 29 January 2023

Last statement dated 15 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIVERSITY OF NORTH LONDON ENTERPRISES LTD 01 Apr 1993 - 29 Nov 2002
PNL ENTERPRISES LIMITED 05 Nov 1990 - 01 Apr 1993
LOBBYSOUND LIMITED 29 Nov 1989 - 05 Nov 1990