PHOEBUS SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company number 02441885

Registered office address
Lansdowne Gate, 65 New Road, Solihull, West Midlands, England, B91 3DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2022
due by 14 May 2022

Last statement dated 30 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
BERKELEY SOFTWARE LIMITED 11 Jan 1990 - 16 Jan 1991
RAPID 9262 LIMITED 10 Nov 1989 - 11 Jan 1990