COSTAIN ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 02440829

Registered office address
Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 4UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2022
due by 24 January 2022

Last statement dated 10 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
  • 42130 - Construction of bridges and tunnels
  • 42910 - Construction of water projects
  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COSTAIN E & C LIMITED 10 Jan 1990 - 05 Aug 1991
QUESTEARN LIMITED 07 Nov 1989 - 10 Jan 1990