ULSTER & LONDON VENTURES LIMITED

Company number 02440402

Registered office address
C/O Laytons Llp 3rd Floor, Pinners Hall, 105-108 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 27 February 2021
due by 27 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 27 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2022
due by 16 March 2022

Last statement dated 2 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ULSTER & LONDON LAND LIMITED 17 May 1996 - 19 Oct 2010
TEESLAND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 30 Mar 1990 - 17 May 1996
BADGECROFT LIMITED 06 Nov 1989 - 30 Mar 1990