Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DEPAUL UK

Company number 02440093

Registered office address
34 Decima Street, London, England, SE1 4QQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 November 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2022
due by 20 November 2022

Last statement dated 6 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE DEPAUL TRUST 06 Nov 1989 - 15 Jul 2009