Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOUTHAMPTON CARGO HANDLING LIMITED

Company number 02439620

Registered office address
Pilgrim House, Canute Road, Southampton, England, SO14 3FJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 November 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 November 2022
due by 26 November 2022

Last statement dated 12 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTHAMPTON CARGO HANDLING PLC 22 Mar 1990 - 19 Nov 2004
TABMONEY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 03 Nov 1989 - 22 Mar 1990