PETER COX LIMITED

Company number 02438126

Registered office address
Compass House, Manor Royal, Crawley, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH10 9PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2021
due by 6 January 2022

Last statement dated 23 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ECOLAB SERVICES LIMITED 14 Apr 2003 - 01 Apr 2004
TERMINIX LIMITED 08 Jul 1999 - 14 Apr 2003
TERMINIX PETER COX LIMITED 22 Dec 1997 - 08 Jul 1999
PETER COX LIMITED 19 Nov 1990 - 22 Dec 1997
STATGO LIMITED 31 Oct 1989 - 19 Nov 1990