Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JOURNEO PASSENGER SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 02437872

Registered office address
12 Charter Point Way, Ashby-De-La-Zouch, England, LE65 1NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 October 2024
due by 5 November 2024

Last statement dated 22 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
21ST CENTURY PASSENGER SYSTEMS LIMITED 01 Jul 2016 - 02 Oct 2022
REGION SERVICES LIMITED 31 Oct 1989 - 01 Jul 2016