Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TEEKAY PETROJARL FLOATING PRODUCTION UK LTD.

Company number 02436350

Registered office address
First Floor Templeback, 10 Temple Back, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS1 6FL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 January 2023
due by 1 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2023
due by 10 July 2023

Last statement dated 26 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
PETROJARL FLOATING PRODUCTION UK LTD. 21 Aug 2006 - 22 May 2007
PGS FLOATING PRODUCTION (UK) LTD 13 Dec 1996 - 21 Aug 2006
PGS SERES (UK) LTD 18 Nov 1996 - 13 Dec 1996
SERES CONSULTANCY UK LIMITED 25 Oct 1989 - 18 Nov 1996