COUNTRYWIDE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02435766

Registered office address
3 Field Court, Grays Inn, London, WC1R 5EF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 May 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
COUNTRYWIDE HOLDINGS (UK) PLC 24 Oct 1989 - 31 Mar 2003