RECYCLING OF USED PLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 02435729

Registered office address
1 Metro Centre Welbeck Way, Woodston, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE2 7UH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2022
due by 29 October 2022

Last statement dated 15 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RECYCLING OF USED PLASTIC (CONTAINERS) LIMITED 13 Feb 1990 - 24 Dec 2001
PET RECYCLING LIAISON LIMITED 15 Nov 1989 - 13 Feb 1990
PET RECYCLING LIASION LIMITED 24 Oct 1989 - 15 Nov 1989