Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAIRD PECKFIELD LIMITED

Company number 02433065

Registered office address
Peckfield Landfill Site Ridge Road, Micklefield, Leeds, LS25 4DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2023
due by 14 March 2023

Last statement dated 28 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
CAIRD BARDON LIMITED 01 Mar 1997 - 23 Apr 2013
CAIRD EVERED (ENGLAND) LIMITED 09 Nov 1989 - 01 Mar 1997
GAINHOPE LIMITED 16 Oct 1989 - 09 Nov 1989