THE CEDAR CENTRE

Company number 02432836

Registered office address
Cathy Cocklin, 45-55 White Horse Road, London, E1 0ND
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2022
due by 7 July 2022

Last statement dated 23 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE NEIGHBOURHOOD CENTRE 16 Oct 1989 - 12 Jul 1990