STEP BY STEP PARTNERSHIP LTD

Company number 02431825

Registered office address
36 Crimea Road, Aldershot, Hampshire, GU11 1UD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2021
due by 26 October 2021

Last statement dated 12 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EMMAUS PROJECTS LIMITED 17 Nov 1997 - 28 Dec 2006
BLACKWATER VALLEY ACCOMODATION PROJECTS 12 Oct 1989 - 17 Nov 1997