Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JPMORGAN EUROPEAN DISCOVERY TRUST PLC

Company number 02431143

Registered office address
60 Victoria Embankment, London, EC4Y 0JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2023
due by 17 May 2023

Last statement dated 3 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
JPMORGAN EUROPEAN SMALLER COMPANIES TRUST PLC 08 Jul 2010 - 15 Jun 2021
JPMORGAN EUROPEAN FLEDGELING INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 12 Jul 2006 - 08 Jul 2010
JPMORGAN FLEMING EUROPEAN FLEDGELING INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 22 Jul 2002 - 12 Jul 2006
THE FLEMING EUROPEAN FLEDGELING INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 12 Mar 1990 - 22 Jul 2002
PRICEBALANCE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 10 Oct 1989 - 12 Mar 1990