Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MERLIN ENTERTAINMENTS (BLACKPOOL) LIMITED

Company number 02429776

Registered office address
Link House, 25 West Street, Poole, Dorset, England, BH15 1LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 October 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 26 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 November 2022
due by 4 December 2022

Last statement dated 20 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WARWICK CASTLE PARK LIMITED 05 Oct 1989 - 19 Mar 2010