NTL HOLDINGS (BROADLAND) LIMITED

Company number 02427172

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 November 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS (BROADLAND) LIMITED 25 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA HOLDINGS (BROADLAND) LIMITED 01 Feb 1995 - 25 Feb 1999
BROADLAND CABLEVISION HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED 03 Mar 1993 - 01 Feb 1995
PACIFIC TELESIS UK (8) LIMITED 28 Sep 1989 - 03 Mar 1993