Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMMERZBANK LEASING DECEMBER (13) LIMITED

Company number 02426353

Registered office address
30 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2023
due by 1 February 2023

Last statement dated 18 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
DRESDNER KLEINWORT LEASING DECEMBER (13) LIMITED 18 Sep 2006 - 12 Apr 2010
DRESDNER KLEINWORT WASSERSTEIN LEASING DECEMBER (13) LIMITED 05 Dec 2005 - 18 Sep 2006
ABBEY NATIONAL DECEMBER LEASING (1) LIMITED 27 Feb 1991 - 05 Dec 2005
AN LEASING LIMITED 15 May 1990 - 27 Feb 1991
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1536) LIMITED 26 Sep 1989 - 15 May 1990