DEAFBLIND U.K.

Company number 02426281

Registered office address
National Centre For Deafblindness, Paston Ridings, Peterborough, United Kingdom, PE4 7UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 September 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 April 2022
due by 9 May 2022

Last statement dated 25 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  • 96040 - Physical well-being activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL DEAFBLIND LEAGUE 23 Mar 1994 - 21 Jun 1996
NATIONAL DEAF-BLIND LEAGUE 26 Sep 1989 - 23 Mar 1994