CHARTERED TRUST LIMITED

Company number 02426270

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 April 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARTERLOAN LIMITED 14 Sep 1994 - 05 Jul 2001
CARDIFF AUTOMOBILE RECEIVABLES SECURITISATION (UK) LIMITED 29 Jan 1990 - 14 Sep 1994
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1546) LIMITED 26 Sep 1989 - 29 Jan 1990