Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STANDARD CHARTERED HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02426156

Registered office address
1 Basinghall Avenue, London, EC2V 5DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 April 2023
due by 24 April 2023

Last statement dated 10 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1533) LIMITED 25 Sep 1989 - 12 Dec 1989