Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

QUICKS (1997) MOTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02426155

Registered office address
Loxley House 2 Oakwood Court, Little Oak Drive Annesley, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG15 0DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2022
due by 14 September 2022

Last statement dated 31 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CAVERDALE MOTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 May 1992 - 09 Dec 1997
DEANACE LIMITED 25 Sep 1989 - 01 May 1992