Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERCONNECTOR LEASING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02426011

Registered office address
15-16 Buckingham Street, London, England, WC2N 6DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 April 2025
due by 29 April 2025

Last statement dated 15 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEY NATIONAL JUNE LEASING (1) LIMITED 27 Feb 1991 - 11 Dec 2002
ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES LEASING LIMITED 15 May 1990 - 27 Feb 1991
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1537) LIMITED 25 Sep 1989 - 15 May 1990