Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JAGO DEAN PR LIMITED

Company number 02425280

Registered office address
33 Margaret Street, London, W1G 0JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 September 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2023
due by 31 August 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2024
due by 27 August 2024

Last statement dated 13 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
JAGO D'ARCY HALE PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1996 - 13 Sep 2002
JAGO, D'ARCY PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED 20 Nov 1990 - 31 Dec 1996
JAGO, FORBES & D'ARCY LIMITED 18 Oct 1990 - 20 Nov 1990
CHESTERFIELD AND CO (PUBLIC RELATIONS) LIMITED 21 Sep 1989 - 18 Oct 1990