Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

APOLLO EAGLE SECURITY LIMITED

Company number 02421261

Registered office address
16 Ladysmith Road, Enfield, Middx, EN1 3AA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 1989

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 1993
due by 31 January 1994

Last accounts made up to 31 March 1992

Confirmation statement

First statement date 8 September 2016
due by 22 September 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 8 September 1993
due by 6 October 1993

Last annual return made up to 8 August 1992

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT CLEANING PROCESSES LIMITED 04 Dec 1989 - 17 Sep 1992
ALPCREST LIMITED 08 Sep 1989 - 04 Dec 1989