Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COUNTY OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION

Company number 02420411

Registered office address
C/o The Manor, The Manor Boddington Lane, Boddington, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL51 0TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 September 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2022
due by 21 September 2022

Last statement dated 7 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARITIES OF GLOUCESTERSHIRE COMMUNITY TRUST 06 Sep 1989 - 13 Feb 1992