THE UK INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 02420400

Registered office address
Lower Ground Floor Black Bull Yard 18a, 24 -28 Hatton Wall, London, England, EC1N 8JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
6 September 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 September 2020
due by 18 October 2020

Last statement dated 6 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
ENTERTAINMENT & LEISURE SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED 07 Oct 2002 - 22 Mar 2010
THE EUROPEAN LEISURE SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS ASSOCIATION (UK) LTD. 13 Feb 1996 - 07 Oct 2002
EUROPEAN LEISURE SOFTWARE PUBLISHERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED 06 Sep 1989 - 13 Feb 1996