PREMIER GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 02420029

Registered office address
Catfoss Lane, Brandesburton, Driffield, East Yorkshire, YO25 8EJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 August 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PREMIER BUILDING GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 20 May 1993 - 11 May 1995
PREMIER TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 19 Mar 1993 - 20 May 1993
STONELEED LIMITED 30 Dec 1991 - 19 Mar 1993
PREMIER BUILDING GROUP LIMITED 10 May 1991 - 30 Dec 1991
STONELEED LIMITED 05 Sep 1989 - 10 May 1991