Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CRANFIELD AEROSPACE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02415720

Registered office address
Trent House, (Part) 1st Floor University Way, Wharley End, Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England, MK43 0AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 November 2024
due by 10 December 2024

Last statement dated 26 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
Previous company names
Name Period
CRANFIELD AEROSPACE LIMITED 29 Apr 1996 - 28 Jun 2016
CRANFIELD AERONAUTICAL RESEARCH LIMITED 22 Aug 1989 - 29 Apr 1996