Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GB GROUP PLC

Company number 02415211

Registered office address
The Foundation Herons Way, Chester Business Park, Chester, CH4 9GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 August 2022
due by 7 September 2022

Last statement dated 24 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TELME GROUP PLC 28 Sep 2001 - 21 Feb 2002
TELME.COM PLC 31 Mar 2000 - 28 Sep 2001
PHONELINK PLC 14 May 1993 - 31 Mar 2000
PHONELINK DATA LIMITED 13 Sep 1989 - 14 May 1993
FLEXIBYTE LIMITED 21 Aug 1989 - 13 Sep 1989