Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CEA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02415173

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2022
due by 25 May 2022

Last statement dated 11 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
NEA HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Apr 1991 - 23 Nov 1994
N A E A HOLDINGS LIMITED 20 Dec 1989 - 01 Apr 1991
LEGIBUS 1431 LIMITED 21 Aug 1989 - 20 Dec 1989