Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMMERZBANK LEASING MARCH (3) LIMITED

Company number 02414472

Registered office address
30 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2022
due by 26 July 2022

Last statement dated 12 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DRESDNER KLEINWORT LEASING MARCH (3) LIMITED 18 Sep 2006 - 04 Mar 2010
DRESDNER KLEINWORT WASSERSTEIN LEASING MARCH (3) LIMITED 30 Apr 2001 - 18 Sep 2006
KLEINWORT BENSON LEASING MARCH (3) LIMITED 18 Jun 1996 - 30 Apr 2001
YORKSHIRE WATER THIRD FINANCE LIMITED 29 Jul 1993 - 18 Jun 1996
JHSW LEASING (9) LIMITED 22 Oct 1990 - 29 Jul 1993
SLTM (9) LIMITED 17 Aug 1989 - 22 Oct 1990