Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AUTOGUIDE EQUIPMENT LTD

Company number 02413329

Registered office address
Stockley Road, Heddington, Nr Calne, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN11 0PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 August 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2023
due by 6 July 2023

Last statement dated 22 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
  • 74100 - Specialised design activities
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERMEC HOLDINGS LIMITED 14 Aug 1989 - 05 May 1999