Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ODIN BOOKS LTD

Company number 02410762

Registered office address
13 The Glebe, Blackheath, London, SE3 9TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 August 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2022
due by 7 November 2022

Last statement dated 24 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITTANY HOMEFINDERS LIMITED 03 Aug 1989 - 28 Sep 1998